Players from Kewaunee County are among those represented on the North Eastern and Packerland conference all-conference baseball and softball teams:

NORTH EASTERN CONFERENCE

BASEBALL

First team: Parker Rudie, Freedom; Austin Tlachac, Luxemburg-Casco; Cole Barrington, Fox Valley Lutheran; Cole Evers, Waupaca; Carson Mara, Little Chute; Colten Schild, Fox Valley Lutheran; Jacob Popham, Waupaca; Kyle Routhieaux, Luxemburg-Casco; Hayden Neidert, Waupaca; Bryce Tekulve, Luxemburg-Casco; Charlie Jadin, Freedom; Ryan Dayton, Waupaca; Pete Mears, Denmark; Isaac Gerhardt, Fox Valley Lutheran.

Second team: Preston Kussow, Wrightstown; Brendan Canterbury, Waupaca; Noah Hablewitz, Fox Valley Lutheran; Owen VanDerHorst; Jared Kohlmetz, Fox Valley Lutheran; Jordan Koeppen, Clintonville; Jake Pankratz, Waupaca; Adam Wahl, Marinette; Leighton Myers, Little Chute; Cole Paplham, Denmark; Noah Linsley, Luxemburg-Casco; Trey Bretl, Marinette; Jake Thyes, Luxemburg-Casco.

Honorable mention: Eric Hietpas, Little Chute; Jacob Schmieder, Little Chute; Cory Diedrick, Little Chute; Michael Griesbach, Wrightstown; Blake Derricks, Denmark; Sam Erickson, Freedom; Mitch Jandrin, Luxemburg-Casco; Jake Lillge, Little Chute; Jordan Jorgensen, Luxemburg-Casco; Jackson Wellner, Denmark; Kamdan Bloom, Oconto Falls; Paul Kramer, Fox Valley Lutheran; Kyle Finger, Clintonville; Connor Weigman, Little Chute; Tanner Brockman, Freedom; Dalton Curl, Oconto Falls; Hunter Vollmer, Clintonville; Colton Kluth, Clintonville.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Colten Schild, Fox Valley Lutheran.

SOFTBALL

First team: Abby Cardew, Freedom; Jayden Laurent, Denmark; Dana Deterville, Luxemburg-Casco; Madysen Thayse, Luxemburg-Casco; Leah Hansen, Denmark; Danielle Nennig, Wrightstown; Brooke Garrett, Freedom; Payton Dorn, Freedom; MaKayla Neinas, Wrightstown; Samantha Birling, Fox Valley Lutheran; Taylor Ullman, Denmark; Morgan Witt, Freedom; Abby Bergholz, Fox Valley Lutheran; Abby Chada, Denmark.

Second team: Hannah Wilson, Fox Valley Lutheran; Lori Meyer, Freedom; Mariah Tebon, Luxemburg-Casco; Calista Brockman, Freedom; Katie Joten, Little Chute; Heather Renard, Wrightstown; McKenzie Bebo, Marinette; Brianna Prevost, Luxemburg-Casco; Grace Nys, Denmark; Chloe Lambie, Marinette; Ally Dart, Luxemburg-Casco; Morgann Jensen, Fox Valley Lutheran; Virginia Misco, Oconto Falls; Hannah Bearson, Marinette.

Honorable mention: Bailey Mikkleson, Clintonville; Bailey Magnin, Oconto Falls; Breanna Collins, Denmark; Kyla Lesperance, Marinette; Sadie Pankratz, Oconto Falls; Megan Lonigro, Little Chute; Taylor Guns, Wrightstown; Taylor Wolchenske, Denmark; Cassie Dart, Luxemburg-Casco; Victoria Nowak, Waupaca; Melany Lorge, Clintonville; Miranda Brunner, Waupaca; Aubrie Hermsen, Little Chute; Sierra Shefchik, Luxemburg-Casco; Markie Ash, Waupaca.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Payton Dorn, Freedom

PACKERLAND CONFERENCE
BASEBALL

First team

Pitchers: Jeffrey Alberts, Sturgeon Bay; Ernie Erickson, Gibraltar; Tory Jandrin Southern Door.

Catchers: Connor Brennan, Gibraltar; Zach Marchant, Southern Door.

Infielders: Bennett Frazer, Oconto; Nick LeCaptain, Southern Door; Cody Bultman, Kewaunee; Jake Krueger, Oconto; Jaeger Brusky, Sturgeon Bay.

Outfielders: Anthony Moore, Sturgeon Bay; Casey Weddig, Gibraltar; Lucas Bukowski, NEW Lutheran; Trevor Haasch, Algoma.

Utility: Mitchell Lynch, NEW Lutheran.

Second team

Pitchers: Tony Marquardt, Oconto; Jared VanBramer, Sturgeon Bay; Kody Kissinger, Southern Door; Trevor Reinhardt, Gibraltar.

Catchers: Harry Hintz, Oconto.

Infielders: Jake Moeller, Sturgeon Bay; Adam Gutschow, Southern Door; Derik LeCaptain, Southern Door; Alex Johnson, Gibraltar; Jared Reinhardt, Gibraltar; Balin Welch, Oconto.

Outfielders: Ben Johnson, Gibraltar; River Pawelski, Southern Door; Ryan Jacobson, Sturgeon Bay; Parker Anderson, Oconto.

Utility: Lucas Stenzel, Sevastopol.

Honorable mention

Pitchers: Brandon Emery-Janzen, Gibraltar; Andrew Richard, Kewaunee; Casey Stangel, Algoma.

Catchers: Tanner DeGrave, Sturgeon Bay.

Infielders: Wes Gallenberger, Kewaunee; Brock Reisler, NEW Lutheran.

Outfielders: Lincoln Barta, Kewaunee; Joe Burlo, Gibraltar; Beau Schartner, Southern Door.

Utility: Trent Ehlers, Sturgeon Bay.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Jeffrey Alberts, Sturgeon Bay pitcher.

SOFTBALL

First team

Pitchers: Becky Berth, Oconto; Mikayla Haack, Algoma.

Catchers: Hailey Geyer, Southern Door; Morgan Durand, Oconto.

Infielders: Brooke Geier, Kewaunee; Jasey Jicha, Oconto; Gabby Atkins, Southern Door; Megan Pavlik, Southern Door; Emma Hipke, Oconto; Morgan Meerstein, NEW Lutheran.

Outfielders: Erin Tadych, Southern Door; Ellen Sohrweide, Oconto; Lauryn Nerenhausen, Oconto; Courtney Vandenplas, Kewaunee.

Utility: Ellie Olsen, Kewaunee.

Second team

Pitchers: Hanna Mallien, Southern Door; Lexi Wery, Southern Door.

Catchers: Elizabeth Lauscher, Kewaunee; Makayla Guilette, Algoma.

Infielders: Alyson Nerenhausen, Oconto; Alexis Tulachka, Kewaunee; Grace LeGrave, Southern Door; Talia Tupa, Gibraltar; Andi Rockendorf, Sturgeon Bay; Chloie Spitzer, Algoma.

Outfielders: Tehya Bertrand, Southern Door; Halle Vardon, Algoma; Gracee Abeyta, Sturgeon Bay; Ida Whitney. Gibraltar.

Utility: Karina Naze, Algoma.

Honorable mention

Catchers: Taylor Natzke, NEW Lutheran; Hailey Jorgenson, Gibraltar.

Infielders: Hannah Wusterbarth, Oconto; Emersyn Wallace, Algoma; Mary Laplant, Sevastopol; Dawn Pettyjohn, NEW Lutheran; Riley Haleen, Gibraltar; Sarah Bridenhagen, Sturgeon Bay; Payton Pluff, Gibraltar.

Outfielders: Mandy Plaszkiewicz, Sevastopol; Morgan Nelson, Sturgeon Bay.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Becky Berth, Oconto pitcher.