A Sturgeon Bay man who landed a 30.51-pound salmon earned the $10,000 top prize in the 2017 K/D Salmon Tournament, which concluded Sunday off the waters of the Door-Kewaunee Peninsula.

Caleb Cornell, who grew up on Washington Island, registered the big fish at the Island weigh station.

The payouts from the nine-day tournament were posted on the tourney’s Facebook page on Tuesday:

1st: Caleb Cornell, 7/30, WI, 30.51
$10K, mount by Northland Taxidermy, salmon ring by wisconsincharm.com

2nd: Mike Bathke, 7/27, A, 30.35
$5K and Howie’s Tackle bonus

3rd: Carter Bieri, 7/25, BH, 30.30
$3K

4th: Darren Collin, 7/29, WI, 30.27
$2K

5th: Mike Propsom, 7/27, SB, 30.05
$1K

6. Phil Romdenne, 7/22, BH, 27.84, $950
Jim Novak, 7/23, WI, 27.73, $900
Tom Daubner, 7/27, BH, 27.17, $850
Josh Johnson, 7/28, BH, 27.12, $800
Jacob Wolfenberg, 7/29, BH, 26.93, $750

11. Riley Thill, 7/23, BH, 26.82, $700
Larry Roberts, Jr., 7/22, A, 26.71, $675
Kevin Bley, 7/30, BH, 26.68, $650
Steve Ravet, 7/25, WI, 26.61, $625
Cory Boellaard, 7/22, BH, 26.60, $600
Shelby Pelant, 7/26, BH, 26.48, $575
Casey Mumper, 7/28, A, 26.45, $550
Paula Neumann, 7/29, K, 26.35, $525
Mike Tess, 7/29, SB, 26.31, $500
Nancy Bares, 7/23, WI, 26.22, $475

21. Ryan Tanck, 7/23, SB, 26.21, $450
Nick L’Huillier, 7/27, WI, 26.19, $425
Ken Cratter, 7/28, SB, 26.16, $400
Adrian Dykstra, 7/22, SB, 26.13, $375
Benjamin Kvam, 7/29, SB, 26.08, $350
Valerie McGrath, 7/22, WI, 25.92, $325
Troy VanderHeiden, 7/23, WI, 25.83, $300
Benjamin Zimmerman, 7/27, WI, 25.82, $275
Tom Gormley, 7/30, SB, 25.78, $250
Justin Fameree, 7/22, K, 25.66, $225

31. Beth Dreas, 7/27, K, 25.41, $200
Timothy Jezierski, 7/27, BH, 25.32, $175
Mike Petersilka, 7/23, WI, 25.09, $150
John Schartner, 7/22, BH, 24.92, $100

35th: Charles Wagner, 7/29, SB, 24.85
$100 plus Nicolet Bank $500 bonus cash

36-50th — $100
Erik Saylor, 7/30, BH, 24.83
Charlie Skerjance, 7/24, A, 24.82
Scott Simpson, 7/24, WI, 24.79
Jeff Champeau, 7/22, A, 24.70
Bradley Baugnet, 7/30, A, 24.69
Linda Nowack, 7/24, WI, 24.68
Benjamin Withers, 7/22, SB, 24.39
Melvin Root, 7/29, SB, 24.09
Leroy L’Huillier, 7/23, BH, 24.04
Jon M. Abrahamson, 7/22, A, 24.02
Eric Vinsor, 7/23, WI, 23.96
Damian Walker, 7/25, WI, 23.95
Lynn MacDonald, 7/29, WI, 23.95
Todd Pecha, 7/22, K, 23.86
Amanda Patza, 7/29, A, 23.81

***51st-75th — $75***
Douglas Petersilka, 7/22, WI, 23.74
Cole Torp, 7/22, A, 23.68
Sherry Baumann, 7/29, K, 23.63
Josh Felhofer, 7/22, BH, 23.56
David Brost, 7/23, K, 23.55
Justin Johnson, 7/25, WI, 23.43
Matt Lundberg, 7/28, SB, 23.40
Ralph Johnson, 7/22, A, 23.35
Corey Thompson, 7/30, K, 23.22
Bryan Pelant, 7/27, BH, 23.18
Robert Dahlke, 7/22, SB, 23.16
Simon Malinski, 7/27, A, 23.13
Brad Reetz, 7/29, SB, 23.04
Mark Breker, 7/22, A, 22.91
Johnson Krauss, 7/23, WI, 22.86
Robert Dahlke, 7/23, SB, 22.84
Mark Courts, 7/26, SB, 22.84
Brad Muscoe, 7/28, SB, 22.84
Kaila Doherty, 7/23, K, 22.83
Brian Havelka, Jr. 7/29, SB, 22.82
Marc Strauch, 7/25, SB, 22.81
Terrence Wachtl, 7/22, K, 22.76
Nancy Heil, 7/23, BH, 22.74
Brian Kastner, 7/25, A, 22.73
Andrew Berken, 7/30, BH, 22.70

***76th-122nd — $50***
Jeremy Brown, 7/25, WI, 22.67
Justin Alders, 7/29, BH, 22.60
Marcus Torgerson, 7/29, SB, 22.57
Dinah Dahlheimer, 7/29, K, 22.51
Guy Cummings, 7/29, BH, 22.50
Brian Mahlendorf, 7/23, BH, 22.47
Dawson Oswald, 7/22, WI, 22.37
Bruce Albrecht, 7/24, A, 22.25
Linda Jezierski, 7/27, BH, 22.22
Lewis W. Sohns, 7/23, BH, 22.20
Casey Mumper, 7/27, K, 22.19
Steve Noasconi, 7/28, SB, 22.18
Brittany Walczyk, 7/22, BH, 22.16
Sam Soule, 7/23, BH, 22.16
Dale Petersilka, 7/25, WI, 22.12
John Peters, 7/25, BH, 22.11
Leah Parker, 7/23, K, 22.03
Ben Milquet, 7/30, K, 22.03
Kevin Bley, 7/29, BH, 22.02
Joel Goham, 7/25, WI, 21.99
Nate Thoreson, 7/27, SB, 21.90
Cheryl Demarals, 7/29, A, 21.90
Steve Bandehei, 7/23, BH, 21.87
William Hoey, 7/23, SB, 21.82
Terrence Wachtl, 7/22, K, 21.81
Benjamin Zimmerman, 7/23, WI, 21.80
Robert Keto, 7/27, BH, 21.80
Brad Veeser, 7/22, SB, 21.78
James Andella, 7/27, A, 21.77
Daniel DeFaut, 7/28, BH, 21.76
Todd Joerns, 7/23, A, 21.74
Andrew Roth, 7/23, K, 21.73
Charles Youngquist, 7/27, A, 21.70
Dave Miller, 7/25, A, 21.68
Mike Bathke, 7/25, A, 21.60
Dwayne Kollman, 7/25, K, 21.56
Aaron Bresnahan, 7/23, WI, 21.55
Kyle Jansen, 7/28, K, 21.55
Jim O’Shea, 7/28, BH, 21.53
Scott Evrard, 7/27, A, 21.52
Jordann Isenhart, 7/23, BH, 21.48
Luke Ebel, 7/27, SB, 21.48
Cody Krueger, 7/23, BH, 21.47
Harold Shaw, 7/29, K, 21.47
Nathan Guilette, 7/23, SB, 21.45
John Wolf, 7/26, A. 21.45
Caleb Cornell, 7/22, WI, 21.44

Bonus prizes:
• GoPro HERO5 winner: Jim Lindgren
• Shipyard Island Marina 9.9 Yamaha motor: Pat Trinkner
• Kinn’s Sport Fishing spring coho charter: Pat Muscoe
• Fishin’ Magician evening charter: Bruce Albrecht