FOOTBALL

Friday, Sept. 13

Algoma at Gillett

Kewaunee at Crivitz

Luxemburg-Casco at Freedom

– – –

VOLLEYBALL

Monday, Sept. 9

Quad: Brillion, Reedsville, Roncalli at Kewaunee, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 12

Algoma at Peshtigo, 7 p.m.

Kewaunee at NEW Lutheran, 7 p.m.

Little Chute at Luxemburg-Casco, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 14

Shawano Invitational: Kewaunee vs. Brillion, Clintonville, Oconto, Oconto Falls, Peshtigo, Rhinelander, Shawano and Wausau West, 9 a.m.

Beaver Dam Invitational: Luxemburg-Casco vs. Beaver Dam, Campbellsport, Hortonville, Mayville, New Holstein, Sun Prairie, and Wisconsin Heights, 8 a.m.

– – –

CROSS-COUNTRY

Monday, Sept. 9

St. Mary Catholic Invitational: Kewaunee vs. Crivitz, Mishicot, Roncalli, St. Lawrence Seminary, St. Mary Catholic and Wrightstown at Winagamie Golf Course, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13

Chilton Invitational: Luxemburg-Casco vs. Cedar Grove-Belgium, Chilton, Denmark, Hilbert, Southern Door, Valders, Winnebago Lutheran, and Wrightstown, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 14

Manitowoc Invitational: Algoma and Kewaunee vs. Howards Grove, Manitowoc Lutheran, Mishicot, St. Lawrence Seminary, Sevastopol, Two Rivers, St. Mary’s Springs, Providence Academy and Roncalli at Lincoln Park, 10 a.m.

– – –

BOYS SOCCER

Monday, Sept. 9

Algoma at NEW Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.

Gibraltar/Sevastopol at Kewaunee, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 10

Kewaunee at Wrightstown, 4:30 p.m.

Waupaca at Luxemburg-Casco, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 12

Kewaunee at Algoma, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13

Quad: Luxemburg-Casco vs. Port Washington, Edgewood, and Platteville at Port Washington, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 14

Quad: Luxemburg-Casco vs. Port Washington, Edgewood, and Platteville at Port Washington, 9:30 a.m.

– – –

GIRLS GOLF

Monday, Sept. 9

Oconto Falls Invitational: Luxemburg-Casco vs. Pulaski, Seymour, Bonduel, Shawano, Sturgeon Bay, Marinette, Denmark and Oconto Falls, 10 a.m.

Thursday, Sept. 12

Invitational: Luxemburg-Casco vs. Marinette, West De Pere, Sturgeon Bay, Shawano, Oconto, De Pere, Bay Port, and Oconto Falls, 10 a.m.

– – –

GIRLS TENNIS

Monday, Sept. 9

Fox Valley Lutheran at Kewaunee, 4 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 12

Plymouth at Kewaunee, 4 p.m.

Illustration © Siarhei Nosyreu | Dreamstime.com