Thursday, Dec. 1, is the first day that candidates in the April 4 spring election may circulate nomination papers for office. Two statewide elections are planned – state superintendent of public instruction (Tony Evers is the incumbent), which has a four-year term and state Supreme Court justice (Annette Ziegler is the incumbent), a 10-year term.

Local candidates have until 5 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 3, to file completed papers with their municipal or school district clerk. If a primary is required, it will be scheduled for Feb. 21.

Town, village, city and school board races will also be on the April ballot for the following positions (incumbents in parentheses):

enter site see url follow url will viagra make me harder http://jeromechamber.com/event/advocacy-essay/23/ proofreading internship follow link source website for essays www.intrance result of ascol viagra uk reviews source link order viagra pfizer online cipro mrsa best topic to write a research paper on cialis price chemist warehouse watch red viagra fiyatlarД± when does period resume after birth thesis ideas for the handmaid's tale willing to learn resume enter http://belltower.mtaloy.edu/studies/homework-help-number/20/ go to site https://lynchburgartclub.org/preparing-an-essay-outline/ genetic paper topics sildenafil over the counter canada https://nyusternldp.blogs.stern.nyu.edu/how-to-write-on-web-pages-with-apple-pencil/ med store.com substance abuse paper go to link TOWNS

Ahnapee: Town chair (Gerald Gary Paape), supervisor 1 (Thomas J. Stoller), supervisor 2 (Kenneth Draves), clerk (LaVerle Koenig), treasurer (Mary C. Bohman).

Carlton: Town chair (David Hardtke), supervisor 1 (Steve Tadisch), supervisor 2 (Kenneth Paplham), clerk (Linda Sinkula), treasurer (Pat Wotachek), constable (Jason Walechka).

Casco: Town chair (Joseph Lukes), supervisor 1 (Perry Pavlat), supervisor 2 (Barry Fenendael), clerk (Jennifer Delebreau), treasurer (Pamela Nuthals).

Franklin: Town chair (Richard Wochos), supervisor 1 (Katie Duckart), supervisor 2 (James E. Wacek), clerk (Joan Raisleger), treasurer (Judy A. Kunesh).

Lincoln: Town chair (Cory Cochart), supervisor 1 (Nick Cochart), supervisor 2 (Jesse A. Jerabek), clerk (Mary Ann Salmon), treasurer (Tim Strnad), assessor (Joseph A. Jerabek), constable (Dave Routhieaux).

Luxemburg: Town chair (David W. Barrett), supervisor 1 (Linda C. Jonet), supervisor 2 (Leonard M. Wachal), clerk (Marilyn M. Barrett), treasurer (Gerald C. Zellner).

Montpelier: Town chair (Scott Jahnke), supervisor 1 (Kevin Ferry), supervisor 2 (Jon H. Webster), clerk (Mark Wessely), treasurer (Sandra M. Ledvina), constable (David VanDeurzen).

Pierce: Town chair (Brian J. Paplham), supervisors (2)(Kurt Burmeister, Mitchell Stauber), clerk (Samantha Stauber), treasurer (Linda Gretz), constable (Jeannie Pederson).

Red River: Town chair (Michael J. Sampo), supervisor 1 (Gene Dalebroux), supervisor 2 (Charles Kinnard), clerk (Eric B. Corroy), treasurer (Ken Bouchonville), constable (Mark H. Lefebvre).

West Kewaunee: Town chair (Tom Kruse), supervisor 1 (Arnold Van Goethem), supervisor 2 (Robert Karl), clerk (Bonnie Purzner), treasurer (Mary Bertrand).

VILLAGES

Casco: President (Kelly Pinchart), trustees (2)(Troy Alsteen, Dennis Cravillion).

Luxemburg: President (Ken Tebon), trustees (3)(Suzanne Leist, Jack Seidl, Michelle Seidl).

CITY COUNCILS

Algoma: Alderperson District 1 (Bruce J. Charles), District 2 (Jacque Wiese), District 3 (Mitchell Groessl), District 4 (Lee Dachelet).

Kewaunee: Alderperson District 1 (Arthur Schiller), District 2 (Jeffrey Dworak), District 3 (John T. Griffith), District 4 (David Kuehl).

SCHOOL BOARDS

Algoma: two unincorporated representatives (Priscilla Swoboda, David Wessel).

Kewaunee: City representative (Brian Vogeltanz), unincorporated representative (John T. Pagel).

Luxemburg-Casco: Members at large (3)(Tim Kinnard, Chris Worachek, Jodi Falk).

Denmark: (2) Paula Larsen, Craig Satori.